42nd General Council (2015) Commissioners


a) Start typing Person name, b) Select desired Person from list, c) Click "View" button.

  •  Lay Commissioners
    • Ed Bardock
      efb@telus.net
      (H) 403-327-4633, (F) 403-320-7880
      2209 27 Street South, Lethbridge, AB, T1K 2T1
    • Susan Brodrick
      sbrodrick@shaw.ca
      (H) 403-730-0799
      675 Regal Park NE, Calgary, AB, T2E 0S6
    • Allan Buckingham
      allanbuckingham@gmail.com
      (H) 403-760-3539
      PO Box 3721, Banff, AB, T7L 1E3
    • Esther Crews
      esther.crews@gmail.com
      (O) 403-362-3637
      507 3 Avenue West, Brooks, AB, T1R 0B2
    • Barbara Davison
      the.davisons@shaw.ca
      (H) 403-934-2659
      127 Ranchwood Lane, Strathmore, AB, T1P 1M8
    • Beverley Green
      bevgreen@telus.net
      (H) 780-853-6194
      4922 Riverside Drive, Vermilion, AB, T9X 1S7
    • Margaret-Anne Hall
      mhall@sd81.bc.ca
      (H) 250-774-3493, (O) 250-774-2591
      Box 11 Valleyview Drive RR1, Fort Nelson, BC, V0C 1R0
    • Julia Heesing
      heesing@shaw.ca
      (H) 780-992-0944
      9905 84 Street, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, T8L 3R7
    • Hugh Johnson
      sjca@telus.net
      (O) 403-266-6433, (F) 403-237-0487
      303 Silver Valley Blvd NW, Calgary, AB, T3B 4B7
    • Eden Middleton
      Calgary, AB, T3K 3V8
    • Katharine Moore
      katharine.moore@ualberta.ca
      (O) 780-492-0868, (F) 780-492-3189
      10924 85 Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB, T6G 0W4
    • Evelyn Porter
    • Melanie Weaver
      weavem12@gmail.com
      (H) 780-672-8338
      215 Brain Subdivision, RR2 Stn Main, Camrose, AB, T4V 2N1
  •  OM Commissioners
    • Beverly C.S. Brazier
      wuc2@northwestel.net
      (O) 867-667-2989, (F) 867-667-7329
      601 Main Street, Whitehorse, YT, Y1A 1M6
    • Paul A. Douglas Walfall
      revpaul@shaw.ca
      (O) 780-998-4060, (F) 780-998-4061
      10409 100 Avenue, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, T8L 1Z3
    • Mervin Gallant
      mervin@stalbertunited.ca
      (O) 780-458-8355, (F) 780-459-6555
      20 Green Grove Drive, St. Albert, AB, T8N 5H6
    • Adam Hall
      beaverpastoralcharge@gmail.com
      (O) 780-662-3471
      PO Box 267, Tofield, AB, T0B 4J0
    • Julia Kimmett
      jkimmett@telus.net
      (H) 403-283-3475, (O) 403-938-4357
      PO Box 507, Okotoks, AB, T1S 1A7
    • Jope H. Langejans
      lakeviewminister@telus.net
      (O) 403-242-5760, (F) 403-242-6077
      3023 63 Avenue SW, Calgary, AB, T3E 5J6
    • Vicki McPhee
      vicki@symonsvalleyuc.com
      (O) 403-274-2361, (F) 403-275-1930
      38 Kincora Rise NW, Calgary, AB, T3R 0A3
    • Gregory G. Parker
      revgparker@gmail.com
      (O) 780-753-2081
      PO Box 750, Provost, AB, T0B 3S0
    • David A. Pollard
      minister@famunitedchurch.ca
      (O) 403-526-2237, (F) 403-504-1189
      476 4 Street SE, Medicine Hat, AB, T1A 0K6
    • Helen Reed
      pioneerpastoralcharge@gmail.com
      (H) 403-664-9266, (O) 403-664-3987, (F) 403-664-3003
      PO Box 99, Oyen, AB, T0J 2J0
    • Edna Janice Walls
      janwalls@telus.net
      (O) 403-335-8373
      PO Box 57, Didsbury, AB, T0M 0W0
    • Donalee Williams
      firstuc@altech.ab.ca
      (O) 780-743-8132
      10003 Gordon Avenue, Fort McMurray, AB, T9H 2E4
  •  Executive Secretary
    • Bill Doyle
      billdoyle@anwconf.com
      (O) 306-721-3311
      c/o 13535 122 Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB, T5L 2V7
    • Shannon L. McCarthy
      SMcCarthy@united-church.ca
      (O) 204-233-8911
      c/o 13535 122 Avenue NW, Edmonton, AB, T5L 2V7